2018 Live Event Tentative Schedule/Heats

Click HERE for a printable PDF of the tentative schedule/heats for the live event.  We’re getting excited!  See everyone on Saturday!  Athlete check-in begins at 8 AM.

08:00      Athlete Check-in at CrossFit Station

08:30      Athlete Briefing on All Live Event Workouts

09:00      WOD #1 – Heat 1 – 35-39 Women (3) & 60+ Women (1) & Teen Girls (1)

1 Lola Crosby Teen Girls
2 Amanda Stone Women 35-39
1 Rachel Hamilton Women 35-39
3 Jacalyn Archer Women 35-39
1 Pat Rhodes Women 60+

09:12      WOD #1 – Heat 2 – Scaled Women (4)

13 Ashley Roberts Scaled Women
11 Laura Henline Scaled Women
12 Kelly Addis Scaled Women
14 Haley O’Sullivan Scaled Women

09:24      WOD #1 – Heat 3 – Scaled Women (5)

9 Emily Brockett Scaled Women
7 Miranda Hansen Scaled Women
6 Carlee Oswald Scaled Women
8 Adriann Romero Scaled Women
10 Trista Jackson Scaled Women

09:36      WOD #1 – Heat 4 – Scaled Women (5)

4 Amber Chilcoat Scaled Women
2 Nichole Peterson Scaled Women
1 Katie Powell Scaled Women
3 Racquelle Servatius Scaled Women
5 LoriAnn Gellert Scaled Women

09:48      WOD #1 – Heat 5 – Rx Women (5)

4 Savannah Talbott Rx Women
2 Angel Hudson Rx Women
1 Kelli Day Rx Women
3 Kayla Cocozzo Rx Women
5 Heidi Goetsch Rx Women

10:00      WOD #1 – Heat 6 – Men 50s (5)

4 Edward Willson Men 50s
2 Brent Baxter Men 50s
1 DJ McMurdo Men 50s
3 Mike Wilson Men 50s
5 Dan Taylor Men 50s

 10:12      WOD #1 – Heat 7 – 40s Men (5)

5 Ryan Crosby Men 40s
3 Clay Hamilton Men 40s
1 Brandon Spidell Men 40s
2 Chris Uberuaga Men 40s
4 Aaron Mann Men 40s

10:24      WOD #1 – Heat 8 – 40s Men (1) & 35-39 Men (4)

4 Tony Howard Men 35-39
2 Cody Harsch Men 35-39
1 Buck Jacobs Men 35-39
3 Thomas Hine Men 35-39
6 Aaron Johnson Men 40s

10:36      WOD #1 – Heat 9 – 60+ Men (1) & Scaled Men (4)

6 Shawn Stadlbauer Scaled Men
4 Kyle Trenga Scaled Men
1 Gary Davis Men 60+
3 James Williams Scaled Men
5 Max Willson Scaled Men

10:48      WOD #1 – Heat 10 – Scaled Men (2) & Rx Men (3)

2 Erik Boschulte Scaled Men
1 Kyle Bartlett Scaled Men
15 Reno Christino Rx Men
13 Eddie Willson Rx Men
14 Brandon Seamons Rx Men

11:00      WOD #1 – Heat 11 – Rx Men (5)

12 Joseph Peterson Rx Men
10 David Silva Rx Men
8 KoDee Powell Rx Men
9 Alexander Perreira Rx Men
11 Chris Duncan Rx Men

11:12      WOD #1 – Heat 12 – Rx Men (4)

7 James Petzke Rx Men
5 Kris Gokey Rx Men
4 Tyson Berg Rx Men
6 Beau Ancien Rx Men

11:24      WOD #1 – Heat 13 – Rx Men (3)

2 Brandon DeLao Rx Men
1 Tyler Eggimann Rx Men
3 Cullen Bland Rx Men

11:36      Reset for WOD #2 (15 minutes)

11:50      WOD #2 – Heat 1 – 35-39 Women (3), 60+ Women (1), Teen Girls (1), Scaled Women (3)

1 Lola Crosby Teen Girls
2 Amanda Stone Women 35-39
1 Rachel Hamilton Women 35-39
3 Jacalyn Archer Women 35-39
1 Pat Rhodes Women 60+
13 Ashley Roberts Scaled Women
12 Kelly Addis Scaled Women
14 Haley O’Sullivan Scaled Women

11:56      WOD #2 – Heat 2 – Scaled Women (8)

10 Trista Jackson Scaled Women
8 Adriann Romero Scaled Women
6 Carlee Oswald Scaled Women
4 Amber Chilcoat Scaled Women
5 LoriAnn Gellert Scaled Women
7 Miranda Hansen Scaled Women
9 Emily Brockett Scaled Women
11 Laura Henline Scaled Women

12:02      WOD #2 – Heat 3 – Scaled Women (3) & Rx Women (5)

2 Nichole Peterson Scaled Women
1 Katie Powell Scaled Women
3 Racquelle Servatius Scaled Women
4 Savannah Talbott Rx Women
2 Angel Hudson Rx Women
1 Kelli Day Rx Women
3 Kayla Cocozzo Rx Women
5 Heidi Goetsch Rx Women

12:08      WOD #2 – Heat 4 — 60+ Men (1), 50s Men (5), Scaled Men (2)

6 Shawn Stadlbauer Scaled Men
5 Max Willson Scaled Men
5 Dan Taylor 50s Men
3 Mike Wilson 50s Men
1 Gary Davis 60+ Men
1 DJ McMurdo 50s Men
2 Brent Baxter 50s Men
4 Edward Willson 50s Men

 12:14      WOD #2 – Heat 5 – Scaled Men (4), 35-39 Men (4)

4 Kyle Trenga Scaled Men
2 Erik Boschulte Scaled Men
1 Kyle Bartlett Scaled Men
3 James Williams Scaled Men
4 Tony Howard 35-39 Men
2 Cody Harsch 35-39 Men
1 Buck Jacobs 35-39 Men
3 Thomas Hine 35-39 Men

12:20      WOD #2 – Heat 6 – 40s Men (6)

6 Aaron Johnson 40s Men
4 Aaron Mann 40s Men
2 Chris Uberuaga 40s Men
1 Brandon Spidell 40s Men
3 Clay Hamilton 40s Men
5 Ryan Crosby 40s Men

12:26      WOD #2 – Heat 7 – Rx Men (8)

14 Brandon Seamons Rx Men
12 Joseph Peterson Rx Men
10 David Silva Rx Men
8 KoDee Powell Rx Men
9 Alexander Perreira Rx Men
11 Chris Duncan Rx Men
13 Eddie Willson Rx Men
15 Reno Christino Rx Men

12:32      WOD #2 – Heat 8 – Rx Men (7)

6 Beau Ancien Rx Men
4 Tyson Berg Rx Men
2 Brandon DeLao Rx Men
1 Tyler Eggimann Rx Men
3 Cullen Bland Rx Men
5 Kris Gokey Rx Men
7 James Petzke Rx Men

12:38      Reset for WOD #3 (15 minutes)

12:53      WOD #3 – Heat 1 – 35-39 W (3) 60+ W (1) Teen (1)

1 Lola Crosby Teen Girls
2 Amanda Stone Women 35-39
1 Rachel Hamilton Women 35-39
3 Jacalyn Archer Women 35-39
1 Pat Rhodes Women 60+

01:00      WOD #3 – Heat 2 – Scaled Women (4)

13 Ashley Roberts Scaled Women
11 Laura Henline Scaled Women
12 Kelly Addis Scaled Women
14 Haley O’Sullivan Scaled Women

01:07      WOD #3 – Heat 3 – Scaled Women (5)

9 Emily Brockett Scaled Women
7 Miranda Hansen Scaled Women
6 Carlee Oswald Scaled Women
8 Adriann Romero Scaled Women
10 Trista Jackson Scaled Women

01:14      WOD #3 – Heat 4 – Scaled Women (5)

4 Amber Chilcoat Scaled Women
2 Nichole Peterson Scaled Women
1 Katie Powell Scaled Women
3 Racquelle Servatius Scaled Women
5 LoriAnn Gellert Scaled Women

01:21      WOD #3 – Heat 5 – Rx Women (5)

4 Savannah Talbott Rx Women
2 Angel Hudson Rx Women
1 Kelli Day Rx Women
3 Kayla Cocozzo Rx Women
5 Heidi Goetsch Rx Women

01:28      WOD #3 – Heat 6 – Men 50s (5)

4 Edward Willson Men 50s
2 Brent Baxter Men 50s
1 DJ McMurdo Men 50s
3 Mike Wilson Men 50s
5 Dan Taylor Men 50s

01:35      WOD #3 – Heat 7 – 40s Men (5)

5 Ryan Crosby Men 40s
3 Clay Hamilton Men 40s
1 Brandon Spidell Men 40s
2 Chris Uberuaga Men 40s
4 Aaron Mann Men 40s

01:42      WOD #3 – Heat 8 – 40s Men (1) & 35-39 Men (4)

4 Tony Howard Men 35-39
2 Cody Harsch Men 35-39
1 Buck Jacobs Men 35-39
3 Thomas Hine Men 35-39
6 Aaron Johnson Men 40s

01:49      WOD #3 – Heat 9 – 60+ Men (1) & Scaled Men (4)

6 Shawn Stadlbauer Scaled Men
4 Kyle Trenga Scaled Men
1 Gary Davis Men 60+
3 James Williams Scaled Men
5 Max Willson Scaled Men

01:56      WOD #3 – Heat 10 – Scaled Men (2) & Rx Men (3)

2 Erik Boschulte Scaled Men
1 Kyle Bartlett Scaled Men
15 Reno Christino Rx Men
13 Eddie Willson Rx Men
14 Brandon Seamons Rx Men

02:03      WOD #3 – Heat 11 – Rx Men (5)

12 Joseph Peterson Rx Men
10 David Silva Rx Men
8 KoDee Powell Rx Men
9 Alexander Perreira Rx Men
11 Chris Duncan Rx Men

02:10      WOD #3 – Heat 12 – Rx Men (4)

7 James Petzke Rx Men
5 Kris Gokey Rx Men
4 Tyson Berg Rx Men
6 Beau Ancien Rx Men

02:17      WOD #3 – Heat 13 – Rx Men (3)

2 Brandon DeLao Rx Men
1 Tyler Eggimann Rx Men
3 Cullen Bland Rx Men

02:30      Results & Awards Ceremony

THANK YOU ALL FOR PARTICIPATING IN THE

2018 CROSSTOWN THROWDOWN!

Advertisements